Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5777,194
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8457,361
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8037,335
YaoundeCameroon 6,8584,262
YokoCameroon 7,0304,368
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5684,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0966,895
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8006,090
YanjiChina 17,62010,949
YichangChina 17,53610,897
YinchuanChina 16,76710,419
YiningChina 14,6109,079
YariguiesColombia 4,4072,738
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2053,235
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3173,304
YazdIran 12,1837,570
YakushimaJapan 18,98811,799
YamagataJapan 18,07611,232
YamaguchiJapan 18,60211,560
YokkaichiJapan 18,51911,508
YokohamaJapan 18,39111,428
YonagoJapan 18,48311,485
YonagunijimaJapan 18,84111,708
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,59611,556
YeMyanmar 16,13810,029
YolaNigeria 7,2354,496
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,43511,456
YurimaguasPeru 3,6912,294
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0098,084
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,09710,624
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7287,909
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6376,610
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2797,630
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8856,143
York, PaUsa 7,5774,708
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8624,886
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4645,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -