Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2268,218
ChlefAlgeria 8,1285,051
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4825,271
CeresArgentina 1,8441,146
ChamicalArgentina 2,2491,397
ChepesArgentina 2,3161,439
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3202,063
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6101,000
CórdobaArgentina 2,1091,311
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1111,312
CorrientesArgentina 1,449900
CairnsAustralia 15,5459,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4828,378
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3898,941
CedunaAustralia 14,0338,720
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5109,017
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9748,684
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9329,900
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8888,630
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6739,740
CharnocksBarbados 4,1362,570
CotonouBenin 6,1163,800
C. ItapemirimBrazil 507315
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 425264
CabroboBrazil 1,6231,009
CaceresBrazil 1,386861
CaetiteBrazil 916569
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9341,202
Campo GrandeBrazil 913567
Campo MouraoBrazil 712442
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12477
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7361,079
CanavieirasBrazil 992616
CaparaoBrazil 439273
CapinopolisBrazil 505314
CaratingaBrazil 443276
CaravelasBrazil 823512
CarinhanhaBrazil 860535
CarolinaBrazil 1,603996
Castro, ParanáBrazil 542337
CataguasesBrazil 335208
CatalaoBrazil 442275
CatanduvaBrazil 321200
CaxiasBrazil 1,8881,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 988614
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1091,311
Cel. PachecoBrazil 276171
ChapecoBrazil 909565
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,540957
CipoBrazil 1,416880
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,535954
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 391243
CordeiroBrazil 369229
CorrentinaBrazil 920572
CorumbaBrazil 1,241771
CoximBrazil 989614
CrateusBrazil 1,9201,193
CuiabaBrazil 1,271790
CuritibaBrazil 539335
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4536,495
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1316,917
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9056,155
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4435,868
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8567,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3527,055
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4495,250
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4425,246
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0084,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7474,814
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7534,818
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8834,899
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2246,353
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9775,579
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5455,310
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9686,194
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6937,266
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3996,462
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4306,482
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5675,324
Comox, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0936,893
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3566,435
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4796,512
ChicoChile 3,6142,246
ChillanChile 3,0161,874
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1071,931
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5431,580
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6282,255
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8721,785
ChangchunChina 17,41810,824
ChangduChina 16,21010,073
ChangshaChina 17,75511,033
ChengduChina 16,86110,478
ChongqingChina 17,12810,643
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3882,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6275,982
CamagueyCuba 5,9153,676
CasablancaCuba 6,3573,950
ChebCzech Republic 9,8156,099
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2046,341
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2803,281
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2553,266
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2413,257
CanarEcuador 4,1542,581
CairoEgypt 10,0646,254
CaenFrance 9,0705,636
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9915,587
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0291,882
CocobeachGabon 6,5264,056
CologneGermany 9,5845,956
ChiosGreece 10,0386,238
CorfuGreece 9,6405,990
ConakryGuinea 4,9483,075
CatacamasHonduras 5,9643,706
CholutecaHonduras 5,9473,696
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2408,849
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6949,753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6949,753
ChahbaharIran 12,6077,834
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1005,655
ClonesIreland 9,2115,724
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1625,694
CorkIreland 8,9535,563
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9485,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8585,504
CameriItaly 9,2815,767
CampobassoItaly 9,3915,835
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9495,561
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8785,517
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8535,502
Cape MeleItaly 9,1385,678
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3355,801
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1565,690
CerviaItaly 9,4125,849
CiampinoItaly 9,2685,759
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3105,785
Cisa PassItaly 9,2825,768
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2345,738
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5605,941
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1115,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3975,840
ChibaJapan 18,35911,408
ChichibuJapan 18,35111,403
ChichijimaJapan 18,99711,805
ChoshiJapan 18,31811,383
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6496,617
ChilekaMalawi 8,4535,253
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3795,207
ChitipaMalawi 8,5025,283
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5355,304
ComitanMexico 6,5674,081
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,54010,900
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,60110,316
ChoirMongolia 16,40610,195
CasablancaMorocco 7,3584,572
ChindeMozambique 8,5005,282
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6389,718
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6737,254
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9807,445
CondegaNicaragua 5,8893,659
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3959,567
ChejuNorth Korea 18,50311,498
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,11011,254
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,29311,367
ChhorPakistan 13,5128,397
ChitralPakistan 13,8488,605
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 983611
ConcepcionParaguay 1,197744
CajamarcaPeru 3,8472,391
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8382,385
ChiclayoPeru 3,9972,484
ChimbotePeru 3,7512,331
CuzcoPeru 2,8971,800
CzestochowaPoland 10,2506,370
CoimbraPortugal 7,9014,910
CalafatRomania 10,1046,279
CeahlauRomania 10,4736,508
ClujRomania 10,3016,401
ConstantaRomania 10,5196,536
CraiovaRomania 10,1876,330
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5848,441
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4278,344
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2598,861
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9168,647
Cape UelenRussia 13,6978,512
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,12910,644
CaraRussia 15,8909,874
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7687,934
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2658,865
ChitaRussia 16,19810,066
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,19810,066
CokurdahRussia 14,4979,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0339,963
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3893,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,67910,986
CaceresSpain 7,9444,937
CadizSpain 7,6924,780
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0364,994
CordobaSpain 7,8874,901
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9808,687
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,58410,306
ChanthaburiThailand 16,47910,240
Chiang MaiThailand 16,34510,157
Chiang RaiThailand 16,46210,230
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,39410,187
ChumphonThailand 16,09710,003
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1496,307
CorumTurkey 10,8256,727
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1528,173
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3458,293
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1205,667
CernovcyUkraine 10,5396,549
ChernigovUkraine 11,0336,856
CarrascoUruguay 1,7641,096
ColoniaUruguay 1,8341,139
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8363,005
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9434,936
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4374,622
Camden, ScUsa 7,2184,485
Canton, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8865,522
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0604,387
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9374,932
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Casper, WyUsa 9,4775,889
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8286,728
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6004,723
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0564,385
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0654,391
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6434,749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4674,640
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8295,487
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5444,688
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7854,838
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2515,749
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2645,135
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4296,481
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9014,910
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3195,791
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8634,886
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8644,887
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Clark, SdUsa 9,0955,652
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8215,481
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9334,929
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4045,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6598,488
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1395,058
College Park, MdUsa 7,4774,646
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0895,648
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2735,141
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2204,486
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9484,939
Columbus, InUsa 7,9314,928
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3065,161
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8554,881
Conception, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6685,386
Conway, ArUsa 7,9574,945
Conway, ScUsa 7,1114,419
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7834,836
Corning, ArUsa 7,9744,955
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8064,851
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8064,850
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0394,996
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7366,671
Covington, LaUsa 7,5104,667
Covington, TnUsa 7,9124,916
Crete, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7146,037
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8818,004
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8818,004
CaracasVenezuela 4,2462,639
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8332,382
CoroVenezuela 4,5012,797
ChipataZambia 8,2885,150
ChomaZambia 7,6124,730
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -