Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4768,374
BustAfghanistan 13,1098,146
BatnaAlgeria 8,4235,234
BecharAlgeria 7,5224,674
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4095,226
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4194,610
BiskraAlgeria 8,3135,166
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9074,913
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6592,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7012,921
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7142,929
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3452,700
ByrdAntarctica 7,3224,550
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,4491,522
BarilocheArgentina 3,2081,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8891,174
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1288,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,817
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
BrestBelarus 10,5986,586
BrusselsBelgium 9,4385,865
Belize CityBelize 6,3483,945
BeninBenin 6,1163,800
BohiconBenin 6,1353,812
BermudaBermuda 6,3313,934
BageBrazil 1,347837
BambuiBrazil 186115
BarbacenaBrazil 227141
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7471,085
BarcelosBrazil 2,9471,831
BarraBrazil 1,213754
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7991,118
BarreirasBrazil 1,063660
BelémBrazil 2,2651,407
Belo HorizonteBrazil 282175
BelterraBrazil 2,3311,449
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,411877
Bom JesusBrazil 901560
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 971603
BrasiliaBrazil 688427
BrevesBrazil 2,2761,415
BurgasBulgaria 10,3506,431
BurundiBurundi 8,3465,186
BatouriCameroon 7,1724,457
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1755,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8356,733
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Banff, AbCanada 10,5506,556
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3025,159
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2735,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3376,423
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4315,861
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1475,063
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5675,945
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7436,054
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0286,232
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8704,269
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2386,984
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5824,712
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2915,152
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,5662,216
BeijingChina 17,37710,798
BarranquillaColombia 4,7992,982
Benito SalasColombia 4,2092,616
BogotáColombia 4,2492,640
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0056,217
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2655,136
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6074,727
BaniDominican Republic 5,1753,216
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2123,239
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1823,220
BahariyaEgypt 9,7596,064
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9886,207
BiarritzFrance 8,5425,308
BordeauxFrance 8,6995,406
BrestFrance 8,8205,481
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8946,769
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8956,770
BitamGabon 6,7674,205
BanjulGambia 5,0493,137
BerlinGermany 10,0276,231
BrockenGermany 9,8376,113
BokeGuinea 4,9663,086
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9863,099
BudapestHungary 10,0466,243
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0546,247
BangaloreIndia 13,9718,682
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7568,548
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0239,335
BikanerIndia 13,9028,639
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,85510,474
BabolsarIran 12,1627,557
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2507,612
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9067,398
Bandar LengehIran 12,0817,507
BirjandIran 12,6577,865
BushehrIran 11,7777,318
BaghdadIraq 11,3197,034
BasraIraq 11,5487,176
BelmulletIreland 9,1105,661
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0845,645
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5085,908
BergamoItaly 9,3525,812
BolognaItaly 9,3715,823
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5055,907
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3505,810
BrindisiItaly 9,5625,942
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7483,572
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5253,434
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0748,746
BeirutLebanon 10,5826,576
BenghaziLibya 9,2295,735
BirzaiLithuania 10,8756,758
BitolaMacedonia 9,8286,107
BlantyreMalawi 8,4535,253
BvumbweMalawi 8,4555,254
BintuluMalaysia 16,95110,534
BamakoMali 5,6263,496
Bko-SMali 5,6243,495
BougounMali 5,5773,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3953,974
BaitagMongolia 15,3179,518
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3579,543
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,10410,007
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,66210,354
BayandelgerMongolia 16,69210,373
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9569,915
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,51210,260
BulganMongolia 15,9699,924
BhamawMyanmar 16,23910,091
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9207,407
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5743,464
BilmaNiger 7,8154,857
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8334,246
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6267,224
BergenNorway 10,2226,352
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2216,351
BjornoyaNorway 11,6227,222
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0476,865
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8516,743
BadinPakistan 13,4068,331
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9248,653
BalakotPakistan 13,9778,685
BarkhanPakistan 13,5868,442
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0073,111
BascoPhilippines 18,75111,652
BialystokPoland 10,6216,600
BejaPortugal 7,7354,807
BragancaPortugal 8,1275,050
BistritaRomania 10,3846,452
BucharestRomania 10,3526,433
BajkitRussia 14,7199,146
BarabinskRussia 14,1148,771
BarnaulRussia 14,5019,011
BerezovoRussia 13,1818,191
BiserRussia 12,9008,016
BlagovescenskRussia 16,78110,428
BogdarinRussia 15,9869,934
BogucanyRussia 14,9969,318
BomnakRussia 16,31410,138
BorRussia 14,4548,982
BorzjaRussia 16,47110,235
BratskRussia 15,3439,535
BelgradeSerbia 9,9826,203
BoSierra Leone 4,9723,090
BontheSierra Leone 4,8813,033
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9706,196
BerberaSomalia 10,5316,544
BusanSouth Korea 18,44211,460
BadajozSpain 7,8674,888
BarcelonaSpain 8,5705,326
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3375,181
BabanusaSudan 8,8375,491
BaselSwitzerland 9,3655,820
BernSwitzerland 9,3145,788
BangkokThailand 16,36410,169
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,37610,176
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,31210,137
BizerteTunisia 8,7695,449
BalikesirTurkey 10,2386,362
BursaTurkey 10,3536,434
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0108,085
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2965,777
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2895,772
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2905,773
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2895,772
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1385,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2205,729
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9726,196
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2665,136
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4844,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0238,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0238,093
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7504,816
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5454,688
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5664,701
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5354,682
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8684,889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5165,292
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4968,387
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7714,829
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8938,012
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6387,854
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3135,166
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7956,087
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7464,813
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5124,668
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3855,832
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4804,648
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1754,459
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9006,774
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1884,467
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4924,656
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1826,327
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7144,794
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5544,694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5734,706
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6025,345
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7594,821
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2155,105
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5304,679
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8974,907
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5134,669
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9234,923
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4215,233
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5904,716
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6684,765
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3365,180
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3545,813
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6324,743
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9304,928
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6544,756
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4894,653
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3675,199
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8584,883
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3856,453
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4558,361
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0852,538
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3562,707
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6674,764
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6624,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -