Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1315,053
In SalahAlgeria 7,5284,678
InnsbruckAustria 9,5625,942
IbiriteBrazil 267166
IguatuBrazil 1,8441,146
IlheusBrazil 1,051653
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8021,120
IndaialBrazil 671417
IpameriBrazil 498310
IraiBrazil 961597
IreceBrazil 1,231765
ItaberabaBrazil 1,169726
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4651,532
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2191,379
ItamarandibaBrazil 532331
ItaperunaBrazil 421261
ItapevaBrazil 396246
ItirucuBrazil 1,119695
ItuacuBrazil 1,000622
IvinhemaBrazil 830516
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9177,405
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3905,835
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1407,544
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7006,028
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7197,282
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5171,564
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3903,971
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2982,671
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3313,313
IzobambaEcuador 4,2572,645
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1596,313
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1383,814
IoanninaGreece 9,7116,034
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1146,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4186,474
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0548,733
IranshahrIran 12,6657,870
IstranaItaly 9,5005,903
IidaJapan 18,43211,454
IizukaJapan 18,64211,584
IrakoJapan 18,54411,523
IriomotejimaJapan 18,91611,755
IrozakiJapan 18,50411,498
IshigakijimaJapan 18,95811,781
IshinomakiJapan 18,02711,202
IwamizawaJapan 17,51610,884
IzuharaJapan 18,54511,524
IrbidJordan 10,5596,562
IfraneMorocco 7,5014,661
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6997,270
IlorinNigeria 6,4474,006
InchonNorth Korea 18,11711,258
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7097,276
IslamabadPakistan 13,9488,667
IquitosPeru 3,5622,213
IloiloPhilippines 18,28411,362
IasiRomania 10,5936,583
IcaRussia 15,8459,846
IlirnejRussia 14,4238,962
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,59010,309
IrkutskRussia 15,7669,797
Ivdel’Russia 12,9828,067
IbizaSpain 8,3395,182
IspartaTurkey 10,3526,433
IstanbulTurkey 10,3936,458
IzmirTurkey 10,1206,289
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4736,508
IzmailUkraine 10,5896,580
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Independence, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8424,873
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0084,977
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5535,315
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1205,667
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8334,246
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6375,367
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7894,840
IsokaZambia 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -