Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8684,889
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1365,056
DavisAntarctica 9,0205,605
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7969,816
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20810,072
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4879,002
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8288,593
DhakaBangladesh 15,5549,666
D’UccleBelgium 9,4385,865
DiamantinaBrazil 451280
DiamantinoBrazil 1,375855
DouradosBrazil 920572
DoualaCameroon 6,6914,158
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0775,019
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6606,003
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9644,949
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2496,369
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2755,142
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1905,711
DuianChina 16,18510,057
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6936,023
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3846,453
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3773,341
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2523,264
DabaaEgypt 9,8536,123
DakhlaEgypt 9,6275,982
DijonFrance 9,2055,720
DresdenGermany 9,9646,191
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0986,896
DebrecenHungary 10,2116,345
DalatangiIceland 10,0516,246
DaltonganjIndia 14,9109,265
DarbhangaIndia 15,1199,395
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,0189,954
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,0289,960
DumkaIndia 15,2349,466
DwarkaIndia 13,3718,309
DezfulIran 11,6597,245
DublinIreland 9,1795,704
DecimomannuItaly 8,8595,505
DobbiacoItaly 9,5785,952
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4863,409
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5256,540
DagorettiKenya 9,1975,715
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9676,815
DedzaMalawi 8,4325,240
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,35510,163
DashbalbarMongolia 16,46410,231
DaweiMyanmar 16,13710,028
De BiltNetherlands 9,5795,953
De KooyNetherlands 9,6235,980
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6255,981
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8747,378
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7987,331
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6667,249
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2616,376
DalbandinPakistan 13,0598,115
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7268,530
DirPakistan 13,8458,604
DroshPakistan 13,8428,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,44411,461
DohaQatar 11,7297,289
DorohoiRomania 10,5506,556
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4198,339
DudinkaRussia 13,8318,595
DzardzanRussia 14,7369,157
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6297,226
DakarSenegal 5,0983,168
DaruSierra Leone 5,0503,138
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6114,729
DamazinSudan 9,5115,910
DongolaSudan 9,4645,881
DamascusSyria 10,6526,620
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6536,620
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0416,861
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5918,446
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2245,732
DjerbaTunisia 8,5895,337
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1416,923
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5665,944
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3155,789
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1586,934
DonetskUkraine 11,3327,042
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0937,515
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4314,618
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4814,649
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1215,047
Danville, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1994,473
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5306,543
David City, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9064,913
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4496,493
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2514,506
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8516,121
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Delphine, InUsa 8,1575,069
Denton, MdUsa 7,4374,622
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1635,694
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5745,328
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6966,025
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0775,019
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0416,239
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Dover, DeUsa 7,4374,622
Dover, TnUsa 7,7914,841
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1425,059
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9185,542
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Durham, NhUsa 7,6354,745
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0013,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -