Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1322,568
UaupesBrazil 3,3392,075
UbatubaBrazil 217135
UberabaBrazil 298185
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6556,621
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1079,387
UpernavikGreenland 10,5316,544
UummannaqGreenland 10,2796,387
UdineItaly 9,5955,962
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1025,656
UenoJapan 18,54511,524
UnzendakeJapan 18,72811,638
UrakawaJapan 17,59610,934
UshibukaJapan 18,77711,668
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,26811,352
UwajimaJapan 18,72011,633
UkmergeLithuania 10,8276,728
UtenaLithuania 10,8866,765
UlaangomMongolia 15,2009,446
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,22210,080
UlgiiMongolia 15,0969,381
UliastaiMongolia 15,6159,703
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2129,453
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,47310,237
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,23011,328
UfaRussia 12,7037,894
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2318,222
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9619,919
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4559,604
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8969,878
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5657,808
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5119,639
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7109,762
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7119,141
Umm BeninSudan 9,5245,918
UmeňSweden 11,0706,879
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,85710,475
Udon ThaniThailand 16,70910,383
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,43510,213
UrfaTurkey 10,9946,832
UsakTurkey 10,3066,404
Uman’Ukraine 10,8456,739
UzgorodUkraine 10,3196,412
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6914,779
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9094,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -