Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7388,537
FarahAfghanistan 12,9218,029
FormosaArgentina 1,349838
ForrestAustralia 14,1438,789
FrancistownBotswana 7,5184,672
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4591,528
FloraniaBrazil 1,9871,235
FlorestaBrazil 1,6521,027
FlorianoBrazil 1,6861,048
FlorianopolisBrazil 710441
FormosaBrazil 698434
FortalezaBrazil 2,1411,331
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 983611
FrancaBrazil 200125
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0166,224
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7336,669
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3247,037
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3506,432
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3807,072
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8466,740
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9596,810
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8044,850
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7934,843
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7006,028
FayaChad 8,3435,185
FamagustaCyprus 10,5086,530
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9856,205
FarafraEgypt 9,6165,975
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8024,227
FichtelbergGermany 9,8716,134
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6115,973
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8176,101
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3115,786
FaranahGuinea 5,2113,238
FalconaraItaly 9,4405,866
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3155,788
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4455,869
FonniItaly 8,9315,550
FrontoneItaly 9,3925,836
FrosinoneItaly 9,3055,782
FukauraJapan 17,83411,082
FukueJapan 18,68311,610
FukuiJapan 18,40211,435
FukuokaJapan 18,64111,584
FukushimaJapan 18,12411,262
FukuyamaJapan 18,59111,553
FushikiJapan 18,30911,377
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0798,749
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4375,864
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2795,766
FunchalMadeira 6,7794,213
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3602,709
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5494,691
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4086,468
FaroPortugal 7,6424,749
FerganaRussia 13,8558,610
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9073,049
FalunSweden 10,6746,633
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3825,830
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0436,863
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7417,918
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7895,461
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1705,699
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8054,850
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8135,477
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0755,018
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5975,342
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9204,300
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6445,993
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9874,963
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3745,825
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1635,073
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4695,263
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7105,413
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1225,669
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6194,113
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1375,057
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5804,710
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7904,841
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5684,703
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3874,590
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0926,271
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1705,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -