Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3814,587
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2855,148
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2905,151
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6035,346
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8831,170
AzulArgentina 2,1481,335
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7028,515
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4848,379
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9609,296
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9759,306
AmberleyAustralia 14,1798,811
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7527,303
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8857,386
AimoresBrazil 560348
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,304810
AltamiraBrazil 2,1631,344
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0211,256
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 223138
ApodiBrazil 1,9841,233
AracajuBrazil 1,524947
AracuaiBrazil 669416
AragarcasBrazil 924574
AraxaBrazil 256159
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7511,088
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8766,759
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2007,581
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6157,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0475,622
AbecheChad 8,2825,146
AntofagastaChile 2,5231,568
AricaChile 2,5751,600
AltaiChina 15,0149,330
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2542,644
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2642,650
AraucaColombia 4,1872,602
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3353,315
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2153,241
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2233,246
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9886,207
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1456,304
AswanEgypt 9,9066,156
AsyutEgypt 9,8846,142
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1893,846
AsmaraEritrea 10,1136,285
AssabEritrea 10,4026,464
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8366,112
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0305,611
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9246,167
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1546,931
AccraGhana 5,8333,625
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1506,307
AthensGreece 9,8316,109
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8196,101
AasiaatGreenland 10,0656,255
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7306,047
AputiteqGreenland 10,0096,220
AkureyriIceland 9,9956,211
AgraIndia 14,3528,919
AhmedabadIndia 13,7438,540
AkolaIndia 14,1348,783
AllahabadIndia 14,6969,132
AmritsarIndia 14,0968,760
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,12210,640
AbadanIran 11,5847,198
ArakIran 11,8377,356
AlbengaItaly 9,1415,681
AlgheroItaly 8,9065,534
AmendolaItaly 9,4615,879
AnconaItaly 9,4505,872
ArezzoItaly 9,3325,799
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4653,396
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5263,434
AbashiriJapan 17,35910,787
AburatsuJapan 18,88211,733
AikawaJapan 18,15311,280
AjiroJapan 18,44911,464
AkitaJapan 17,92911,141
AkuneJapan 18,80011,683
AomoriJapan 17,79411,058
AsahikawaJapan 17,44310,839
AsosanJapan 18,73311,641
AmmanJordan 10,5476,554
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,2708,867
AinaziLatvia 10,9406,798
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7816,078
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0186,225
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5825,954
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0306,233
AtarMauritania 5,8933,662
AgalegaMauritius 10,8486,741
AcapulcoMexico 7,2554,508
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7459,784
AltaiMongolia 15,6429,720
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0859,996
AgadirMorocco 6,9704,331
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5795,953
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7607,308
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9447,422
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0817,507
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2357,603
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6913,536
AgadezNiger 7,2744,520
AsuncionParaguay 1,260783
ArequipaPeru 2,7581,714
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,66411,598
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4495,250
AradRomania 10,1186,287
AjanRussia 16,13310,025
AldanRussia 15,8489,848
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1497,550
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9198,650
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,68910,371
AnadyrRussia 14,2798,873
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0047,459
ArmavirRussia 11,4667,125
AstrakhanRussia 12,0197,469
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9148,025
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1835,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1515,065
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1845,086
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9494,940
Abu HamedSudan 9,7526,060
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5285,921
AqiqSudan 10,1666,317
ArbaatSudan 10,1166,286
AromaSudan 9,8636,129
AtbaraSudan 9,7326,047
Abu KamalSyria 11,0726,880
AleppoSyria 10,8266,727
AranyaprathetThailand 16,56110,291
AtakpameTogo 6,0723,773
AdanaTurkey 10,7026,650
AfyonTurkey 10,3986,462
AnkaraTurkey 10,6376,610
AntalyaTurkey 10,3256,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6637,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6656,006
AberporthUk 9,1345,676
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1805,705
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9236,788
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9946,832
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0017,458
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9847,447
ArtigasUruguay 1,435892
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6874,777
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8836,763
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Ada, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0895,027
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2734,519
Akron, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0805,642
Albany, GaUsa 7,2134,482
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7124,792
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7255,422
Albion, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9825,581
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0205,605
Algona, IaUsa 8,7105,413
Alice, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5724,705
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Alma, MiUsa 8,2275,113
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3435,184
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4565,255
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6355,366
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6084,727
Amite, LaUsa 7,5224,675
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8567,989
Anderson, InUsa 8,0174,982
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4174,609
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8104,853
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0895,027
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6987,270
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0844,402
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6604,139
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4304,617
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8715,512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Athens, GaUsa 7,3424,563
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3804,586
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4194,610
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2209,458
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2154,483
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Austin, TxUsa 7,9994,970
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2508,233
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9038,640
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3042,675
AdenYemen 10,6256,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -