Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9588,053
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1175,044
HuamboAngola 6,5844,091
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7127,900
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7107,898
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9314,307
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1877,573
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5894,716
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6134,731
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0054,974
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4545,253
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0746,881
Hope, BcCanada 10,8356,733
HaikouChina 17,53410,896
HailarChina 16,69610,375
HamiChina 15,5959,691
HetanChina 14,5739,056
HavanaCuba 6,3453,943
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1623,207
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1183,180
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2953,290
HelwanEgypt 10,0476,243
HurguadaEgypt 10,1326,296
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9316,171
HelsinkiFinland 11,0716,880
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0966,895
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7736,073
HamburgGermany 9,9346,173
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9346,173
HannoverGermany 9,8356,111
HelgolandGermany 9,8696,132
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5805,953
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8036,092
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8746,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7097,898
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0458,106
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9206,164
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1998,823
HaifaIsrael 10,4976,523
HaboroJapan 17,39610,810
HachijojimaJapan 18,62311,573
HachinoheJapan 17,80411,063
HagiJapan 18,57411,542
HakodateJapan 17,68910,992
HamadaJapan 18,53111,515
HamamatsuJapan 18,51711,507
HikoneJapan 18,48711,488
HimejiJapan 18,55011,527
HiradoJapan 18,64011,583
HirooJapan 17,56510,915
HiroshimaJapan 18,59011,552
HitaJapan 18,68311,610
HitoyoshiJapan 18,79711,680
HunLibya 8,7045,409
HomboriMali 6,3393,939
HomalinMyanmar 16,0129,950
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,16110,043
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8087,337
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,275
HororataNew Zealand 11,7977,331
HyderabadPakistan 13,3758,311
HuanucoPeru 3,4872,167
HelPoland 10,4616,501
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,02710,581
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4438,354
HatangaRussia 14,0758,746
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8808,004
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2722,655
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8826,762
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0186,225
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5529,664
HaejuSouth Korea 18,02611,202
HyesanSouth Korea 17,75211,031
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0768,747
HalaibSudan 10,1886,331
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7866,081
HudeibaSudan 9,7236,042
HaparandaSweden 11,3357,044
HarnosandSweden 10,8996,773
HamaSyria 10,7446,677
HassakahSyria 11,1366,920
Hua HinThailand 16,26010,104
HakkariTurkey 11,4277,101
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4565,876
HersonUkraine 10,9096,779
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6636,626
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8814,898
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7714,829
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5904,717
Hart, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5894,716
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2064,478
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2575,752
Hays, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Helena, MtUsa 10,0676,256
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2464,503
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1985,715
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3354,558
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1545,688
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4914,655
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Holly, CoUsa 8,8465,497
Homer, AkUsa 12,9448,044
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1475,063
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8334,867
Horton, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2575,752
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5294,679
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3335,178
Houma, LaUsa 7,4484,628
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8034,849
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6924,780
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Huron, SdUsa 9,0625,631
HanoiVietnam 17,09610,624
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,85610,475
HarareZimbabwe 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -