Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6098,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7138,521
JuninArgentina 2,0491,273
JacarezinhoBrazil 448278
JacobinaBrazil 1,302809
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0731,288
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,0081,248
Joao PinheiroBrazil 442275
Juiz De ForaBrazil 265165
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4376,486
JiuquanChina 16,10010,004
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4613,393
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2683,273
JoensuuFinland 11,4317,103
JokioinenFinland 11,0516,867
JyvskylFinland 11,2346,981
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1146,285
JulianehbGreenland 9,1615,692
JagdalpurIndia 14,6079,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7249,771
JerusalemIsrael 10,4756,509
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7123,550
JosNigeria 6,9314,307
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6926,644
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7046,652
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4388,351
JhelumPakistan 14,0008,700
JiwaniPakistan 12,7177,903
JuliacaPeru 2,6421,642
JakutskRussia 15,5169,642
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8207,345
JenisejskRussia 14,7439,161
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,30410,753
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,09810,625
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2682,652
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4086,467
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5446,552
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4514,630
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7254,800
JubaSudan 8,9275,547
JokkmokkSweden 11,2086,965
JönköpingSweden 10,4236,477
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4176,473
JendoubaTunisia 8,6465,373
JerbaTunisia 8,6075,348
JerseyUk 8,9895,586
JaltaUkraine 10,9326,793
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9454,316
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6944,781
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -