Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,0538,111
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,8727,377
QubaAzerbaijan 11,9357,416
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9651,221
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2626,998
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0304,990
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0666,877
QuinteroChile 2,8061,744
QingdaoChina 17,93311,144
QiqiharChina 17,01410,573
QuitoEcuador 4,2642,650
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8107,339
QuettaPakistan 13,3228,278
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4305,238
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1274,429
Quang TriVietnam 17,14210,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -