Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5418,414
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4758,995
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6738,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4549,603
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4438,975
WoomeraAustralia 14,1348,783
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5385,306
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0525,003
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7037,272
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0527,489
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2035,097
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0635,010
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4245,856
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9296,170
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5292,814
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8898,009
WajimaJapan 18,24611,338
WakamatsuJapan 18,16911,291
WakayamaJapan 18,61411,567
WakkanaiJapan 17,28510,741
WajirKenya 9,6666,007
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1663,831
WindhoekNamibia 6,4414,002
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1287,537
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9367,417
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9937,452
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8377,356
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8377,355
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4077,710
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8707,376
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2027,582
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9587,431
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1367,541
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2517,613
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7837,322
WintonNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,621
WarsawPoland 10,4396,487
WroclawPoland 10,1406,301
WonsanSouth Korea 17,96711,165
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5375,927
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6706,009
WauSudan 8,6905,400
WaddingtonUk 9,3975,840
Waco, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Wake IslandUsa 16,61410,324
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4004,598
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4596,499
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Warren, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Warren, PaUsa 7,8544,881
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2155,105
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4694,641
Washington, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Washington, InUsa 7,9864,962
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7504,816
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0375,616
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4335,240
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0565,006
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0474,379
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5244,676
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1545,067
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7624,823
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5334,681
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5154,049
West Point, GaUsa 7,3594,573
West Point, NyUsa 7,5484,690
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0174,982
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5145,290
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6046,589
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6504,754
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2924,531
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6304,742
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6924,780
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6525,998
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5334,681
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4834,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0794,399
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6734,768
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1566,311
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2184,485
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2925,774
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3084,541
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8804,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -