Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8627,993
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6525,998
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7937,328
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9961,241
ZhengzhouChina 17,55110,906
ZhijiangChina 17,47010,856
ZagrebCroatia 9,7506,059
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5525,936
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6035,967
ZahedanIran 12,7377,915
ZanjanIran 11,8017,333
ZacatecasMexico 7,8784,895
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,82210,454
ZinderNiger 7,1684,455
ZhobPakistan 13,5848,441
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,92811,141
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,92711,140
ZamoscPoland 10,4926,520
Zielona GoraPoland 10,1146,285
ZigalovoRussia 15,6139,702
ZiganskRussia 14,9439,286
ZyryankaRussia 14,9679,301
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4225,234
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4085,846
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2525,749
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6216,600
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1296,916
ZitomirUkraine 10,8156,721
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0066,839
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0376,859
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5935,961
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7335,427
ZambeziZambia 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -