Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5918,446
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5158,398
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0034,973
General PicoArgentina 2,3301,448
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,7751,103
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7042,302
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2238,217
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0308,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7859,187
GrazAustria 9,7926,085
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7417,296
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8537,366
GomelBelarus 11,0566,870
GrodnoBelarus 10,6996,649
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7411,082
GoianiaBrazil 657408
GoiasBrazil 778484
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 520323
GrajauBrazil 1,7651,097
GuairaBrazil 895556
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0721,288
GuaratingaBrazil 865537
GarouaCameroon 7,3284,554
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8994,908
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8056,093
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9586,809
Golden, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Goose, NfCanada 8,4545,254
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3715,202
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9526,806
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6584,759
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8424,873
GanzhouChina 18,02011,198
GuangzhouChina 17,89311,119
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3003,293
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2662,651
GonderEthiopia 9,8496,120
GourdonFrance 8,8055,471
GrenobleFrance 9,0825,644
GeisenheimGermany 9,5645,943
GorlitzGermany 10,0326,234
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7144,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3193,927
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4352,135
GoaIndia 13,6638,490
GuwahatiIndia 15,6859,747
GelaItaly 9,0715,637
GenoaItaly 9,2115,724
GhediItaly 9,3705,823
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4975,901
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3195,791
GrossetoItaly 9,2335,737
GrottaglieItaly 9,5145,912
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0195,604
GuidoniaItaly 9,2915,773
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3413,319
GifuJapan 18,46611,475
GaoMali 6,5404,064
GuamMariana Islands 18,56111,534
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8124,855
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6564,758
GuaymasMexico 8,8895,524
GaluutMongolia 15,8889,873
GemertNetherlands 9,5625,942
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8967,393
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,681
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8507,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8977,393
GayaNiger 6,5524,071
GardermoenNorway 10,4476,492
GeiloNorway 10,3496,431
GdanskPoland 10,4376,485
GalatiRomania 10,5376,548
Gor’KijRussia 11,9797,444
GorznyjRussia 11,7647,311
GridinoRussia 11,7867,324
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6296,605
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7112,306
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6605,381
GijonSpain 8,3355,180
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7085,411
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7116,034
GoteborgSweden 10,3166,411
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3156,410
GothenburgSweden 10,3156,410
GunnarnSweden 11,0326,855
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1865,708
GabesTunisia 8,5595,319
GafsaTunisia 8,5035,284
GiresunTurkey 11,1096,903
GoztepeTurkey 10,3956,459
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5257,783
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3687,685
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4665,882
GajvoronUkraine 10,8006,711
GeniceskUkraine 11,0496,866
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5424,687
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1688,183
Galva, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7144,794
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8316,109
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6564,758
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7624,824
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1026,278
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1884,467
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9195,542
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2655,757
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5684,703
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3775,827
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2435,122
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5996,586
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2265,112
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0796,263
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5145,291
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0174,982
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5424,687
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7594,821
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7354,806
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9644,949
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3654,576
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2994,536
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Groton, CtUsa 7,4714,642
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6187,841
GuanareVenezuela 4,2892,665
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2062,614
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0082,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -