Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8791,168
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6151,004
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2061,371
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8922,419
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7601,094
RosarioArgentina 1,9261,197
RichmondAustralia 13,6208,464
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7029,136
RecifeBrazil 1,9191,192
RemansoBrazil 1,399869
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6731,661
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 315196
Rio NegroBrazil 632392
Rio VerdeBrazil 669416
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5056,528
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8636,129
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8646,130
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2626,998
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2325,116
RuoqiangChina 15,2669,486
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8162,992
RandersDenmark 10,1376,299
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3013,294
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2903,287
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3943,973
RumipambaEcuador 4,2182,621
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3376,423
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2316,358
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1546,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0281,882
RostockGermany 10,0796,263
RhodesGreece 10,0906,270
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1146,285
ReykhólarIceland 9,8956,149
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7656,068
RamsarIran 11,9957,454
RashtIran 11,9167,405
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0765,640
RadicofaniItaly 9,2885,772
Resia PassItaly 9,4795,890
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4195,853
RivoltoItaly 9,5775,951
Rolle PassItaly 9,5225,917
RomeItaly 9,2725,762
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2455,745
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5945,962
RumoiJapan 17,44210,839
RigaLatvia 10,8706,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7436,676
RodriguesMauritius 11,0666,876
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5939,690
RabatMorocco 7,4524,631
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0079,947
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8354,247
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9247,410
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7917,327
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9307,414
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0397,481
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7447,298
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1267,535
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9407,419
RivasNicaragua 5,7013,543
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4688,369
RebolyRussia 11,5347,167
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4487,114
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2476,989
RagaSudan 8,4915,276
RashadSudan 9,1825,706
RenkSudan 9,3505,810
RumbekSudan 8,8185,480
RanongThailand 16,0179,953
Roi EtThailand 16,76010,415
RizeTurkey 11,2827,011
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1108,147
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7466,678
RomnyUkraine 11,1456,925
RovnoUkraine 10,6676,629
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1627,557
RochaUruguay 1,6451,022
Racine, WiUsa 8,3465,186
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3435,806
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3465,808
Reading, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4556,497
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8046,092
Redding, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7326,047
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2346,360
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1575,069
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3554,570
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3554,570
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4654,639
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6995,405
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Rockville, InUsa 8,0715,015
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6905,400
Rome, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2895,772
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6456,615
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7135,414
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4374,622
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -