Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6335,365
LuandaAngola 6,4664,018
LuenaAngola 7,0494,380
La PlataArgentina 1,8841,171
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0301,262
La RiojaArgentina 2,2611,405
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1991,367
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,9282,441
Las LomitasArgentina 1,536954
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8577,989
LavertonAustralia 13,3038,267
LearmonthAustralia 14,6749,118
LongreachAustralia 14,8809,247
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8819,247
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Low HeadAustralia 12,9198,028
LinzAustria 9,7966,087
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9556,186
LerwickUk 9,9536,185
La PazBolivia 2,4061,495
LavrasBrazil 10666
LencoisBrazil 1,120696
LinharesBrazil 659410
LondrinaBrazil 574356
LomBulgaria 10,1176,287
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2136,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6585,380
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3697,065
Langara, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2976,399
London, OnCanada 8,0475,000
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3426,427
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1286,294
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4153,987
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6851,669
LanzhouChina 16,68710,369
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6459,722
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9892,479
LimonCosta Rica 5,3633,333
LarnacaCyprus 10,4716,506
LimassolCyprus 10,4136,471
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8334,868
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6174,733
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0166,224
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1153,178
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2723,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1543,203
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3613,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3562,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0902,541
LuxorEgypt 9,9746,198
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1953,850
Laucala BayFiji 13,4648,367
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2907,016
Le MansFrance 9,0005,593
LilleFrance 9,3575,814
LyonFrance 9,0795,642
LambarnGabon 6,5074,043
LastourvilleGabon 6,7524,196
LibrevilleGabon 6,4814,027
LeipzigGermany 9,9066,156
LindenbergGermany 10,0546,248
LamiaGreece 9,7856,080
LarissaGreece 9,8246,105
LemnosGreece 10,0356,236
LimnosGreece 10,0506,245
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5482,826
LabeGuinea 5,1883,224
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2048,205
La CeibaHonduras 6,1013,791
La MesaHonduras 6,1663,831
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3638,925
LudhianaIndia 14,1908,818
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8515,500
LatinaItaly 9,2725,762
LatronicoItaly 9,3905,835
LecceItaly 9,5495,934
LodwarKenya 9,2665,758
Luang PrabangLaos 16,69310,373
LiepajaLatvia 10,6896,642
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7066,653
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4445,869
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8086,095
LabuanMalaysia 17,29010,744
LuqaMalta 9,0115,599
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3552,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6155,354
LashioMyanmar 16,28410,119
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8847,385
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7647,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8537,366
LagosNigeria 6,2183,864
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3606,438
LillehammerNorway 10,4836,514
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0458,728
La VictoriaParaguay 1,241771
LimaPeru 3,4812,163
LegaspiPhilippines 18,56611,537
LisbonPortugal 7,7304,803
LeninbadRussia 13,6848,503
LevsiRussia 13,2838,254
LungiSierra Leone 4,9073,049
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6736,011
LanzaroteSpain 6,6094,107
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4145,229
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3375,802
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3325,799
LatakiaSyria 10,6796,636
LampangThailand 16,38910,184
LoeiThailand 16,59910,315
Lop BuriThailand 16,40810,196
LomeTogo 5,9993,728
LeemingUk 9,4485,871
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9556,186
London, EnglandUk 9,2655,758
London-GatwickUk 9,2495,747
LynehamUk 9,1925,712
L’VovUkraine 10,4906,519
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8056,714
LozovajaUkraine 11,2626,998
LubnyUkraine 11,0846,888
LuckUkraine 10,6346,608
LuganskUkraine 11,4537,117
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6265,360
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5824,712
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6634,762
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9804,338
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7286,045
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5135,290
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6225,979
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3955,838
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3195,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9404,934
Larned, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6986,026
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6354,745
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2575,131
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3975,218
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8174,857
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5334,681
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3886,455
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7034,787
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3975,218
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4824,650
Libby, MtUsa 10,3986,462
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1705,698
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9514,941
Llano, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8356,112
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8426,116
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9755,577
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2464,503
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8464,875
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6054,726
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8784,896
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5355,304
Luling, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3345,801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4294,616
LivingstoneZambia 7,4534,631
LundaziZambia 8,3985,218
LusakaZambia 7,8024,848
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8044,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -