Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7867,946
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4859,623
ParanaArgentina 1,8291,137
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,435891
PehuajoArgentina 2,2121,375
PergaminoArgentina 1,9771,229
PigeArgentina 2,3741,475
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0991,304
PosadasArgentina 1,197744
PresidenciaArgentina 1,584984
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6661,657
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8821,170
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,545
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0489,351
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9384,311
ParakouBenin 6,3183,926
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6781,043
ParacatuBrazil 505314
ParanaBrazil 1,034643
ParanaguaBrazil 503313
ParanaibaBrazil 590367
ParintinsBrazil 2,4181,503
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1141,314
Passo FundoBrazil 981610
Patos De MinasBrazil 347215
PaulistanaBrazil 1,590988
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,593990
Pedra AzulBrazil 797495
PeixeBrazil 1,105687
PetrolinaBrazil 1,484922
PicosBrazil 1,6921,051
PiraiBrazil 234145
PirenopolisBrazil 722449
PompeuBrazil 289179
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,012629
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3201,441
Porto UniaoBrazil 729453
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4011,492
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,069664
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,250777
PosseBrazil 843524
PlevenBulgaria 10,1906,332
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1336,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71110,384
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6256,603
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0374,994
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2045,719
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8124,855
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4765,889
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1056,280
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1146,906
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6057,211
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8006,090
ParronChile 2,7941,737
Puerto AysenChile 3,5902,231
Puerto MonttChile 3,3602,088
Punta ArenasChile 4,0782,534
PingbianChina 17,69210,994
PeralesColombia 4,3072,677
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8882,416
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5143,426
PragueCzech Republic 9,9236,166
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2333,252
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2483,261
PoloDominican Republic 5,2113,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3273,310
PichilingueEcuador 4,2922,667
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3882,727
PuyoEcuador 4,1282,565
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1906,332
ParisFrance 9,1795,704
PerpignanFrance 8,7305,425
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9236,166
Port-GentilGabon 6,3593,951
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2633,270
PotsdamGermany 10,0096,219
PatrasGreece 9,6966,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0296,853
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0915,649
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 4,5462,825
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3013,294
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8213,617
PecsHungary 9,9066,156
PambanIndia 14,0078,704
PuneIndia 13,7558,547
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5769,679
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,40710,195
PadovaItaly 9,4675,883
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4675,883
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0735,638
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0625,631
PantelleriaItaly 8,8925,525
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3295,797
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9145,539
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3505,810
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4165,851
PiacenzaItaly 9,3005,779
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2555,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4275,858
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2335,738
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4115,848
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2495,747
PrizziItaly 9,0555,627
PakseLaos 16,94510,530
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9479,909
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4956,521
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4916,520
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,95310,535
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7556,062
PatheinMyanmar 15,8629,857
PutaoMyanmar 16,26610,108
PyiMyanmar 15,9589,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1898,817
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1397,544
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8937,390
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7203,554
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4724,022
PohangNorth Korea 18,35411,405
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,92911,141
PadidanPakistan 13,3788,313
PanjgurPakistan 12,9888,071
ParachinarPakistan 13,6728,496
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8878,008
PeshawarPakistan 13,8138,584
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,27210,111
PilarParaguay 1,383860
PiscoPeru 3,3222,064
PiuraPeru 4,1582,584
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6691,658
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,90711,128
PoznanPoland 10,2186,350
PrzemyslPoland 10,4166,472
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9634,949
PortalegrePortugal 7,8704,891
Porto Portugal 7,9744,955
PavelecRussia 11,6287,226
PecoraRussia 12,7927,949
PermRussia 12,7447,919
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9499,911
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6217,222
PjatigorskRussia 11,5817,196
PoronajskRussia 16,85010,471
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2847,012
Providenja BayRussia 13,9228,651
PskovRussia 11,1486,928
PodorSenegal 5,4363,378
PopradSlovakia 10,2176,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0304,369
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4574,634
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4755,267
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0228,713
Port SudanSudan 10,1296,294
ParamariboSuriname 3,2222,002
PiteSweden 11,2016,960
PalmyraSyria 10,8536,744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6366,609
PhetchabunThailand 16,51210,261
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,43210,211
PhraeThailand 16,45410,224
PhuketThailand 15,8989,879
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9029,882
Prachin BuriThailand 16,45810,227
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,21610,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9652,464
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9985,592
PoltavaUkraine 11,1706,941
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6211,007
PradoUruguay 1,7771,105
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7271,073
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Pana, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Paoli, InUsa 7,9314,928
Paris, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2825,147
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3685,200
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4776,511
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2834,526
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Perry, OkUsa 8,3635,197
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4904,654
Philo, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3005,779
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1885,710
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8974,907
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7724,829
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5484,690
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5164,671
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9744,955
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8936,148
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8736,756
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7064,789
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8736,756
Portage, WiUsa 8,5175,293
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6784,771
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7366,671
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5535,315
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9454,937
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4756,509
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3414,562
Princeton, InUsa 7,9584,945
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5234,675
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0395,617
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8372,385
PetaukeZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -