Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9594,946
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2394,499
OranArgentina 1,8971,179
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
OstendeBelgium 9,4005,841
ObidosBrazil 2,4301,510
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1463,819
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0354,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0334,992
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3092,056
OdenseDenmark 10,0806,264
OtavaloEcuador 4,2712,654
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0568,113
OuluFinland 11,3437,049
OroomiehIran 11,5387,170
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0045,595
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4333,376
ObihiroJapan 17,50510,878
OfunatoJapan 17,94811,153
OitaJapan 18,70611,624
OkayamaJapan 18,57011,539
OkinoerabuJapan 19,17411,915
OmaezakiJapan 18,52111,509
OmuJapan 17,34010,775
OnahamaJapan 18,19311,305
OsakaJapan 18,56111,534
OshimaJapan 18,47211,479
OtaruJapan 17,53810,898
OwaseJapan 18,62111,571
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1794,461
OujoaMorocco 7,8074,851
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0798,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8067,336
OphirNew Zealand 11,7637,310
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9867,448
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7357,292
OcotalNicaragua 5,9153,675
OrlandNorway 10,6326,607
OsloNorway 10,4136,471
OhotskRussia 15,7619,794
OkhotskRussia 15,7619,794
OlekminskRussia 15,5789,680
OlenekRussia 14,6019,073
OmskRussia 13,8198,588
OnegaRussia 11,8767,380
OrenburgRussia 12,6267,846
OymyakonRussia 15,3409,532
OviedoSpain 8,3065,162
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7916,706
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7906,084
OdessaUkraine 10,7746,695
OvrucUkraine 10,8706,755
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5744,706
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5744,706
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9396,176
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5355,303
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3585,194
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9085,536
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8196,723
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6905,400
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9864,962
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7424,190
Orono, MeUsa 7,7744,831
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4965,279
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8874,901
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1875,087
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -