Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3098,270
ShkoderAlbania 9,7596,064
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5445,310
SaltaArgentina 2,0281,260
San AntonioArgentina 2,7881,732
San LuisArgentina 2,3861,483
San RafaelArgentina 2,6211,629
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4251,507
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9741,227
SarmientoArgentina 3,3942,109
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5728,434
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5808,439
SalzburgAustria 9,6976,026
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8217,346
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9247,409
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9257,410
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9684,330
SaveBenin 6,2243,868
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8571,154
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7906,083
SalvadorBrazil 1,241771
Santa MariaBrazil 1,185736
SantaremBrazil 2,3421,455
SantosBrazil 255159
Sao CarlosBrazil 207128
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7941,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8541,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 839521
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,183735
Sao LourencoBrazil 10565
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1351,327
Sao MateusBrazil 714444
São PauloBrazil 216134
Sao SimaoBrazil 170106
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8031,742
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,387862
SerrinhaBrazil 1,338832
Sete LagoasBrazil 300186
SobralBrazil 2,0861,296
SoureBrazil 2,3471,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,194742
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,506936
SurubimBrazil 1,8871,173
SadovoBulgaria 10,1456,304
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9936,210
SofiaBulgaria 10,0626,253
SiemreapCambodia 16,68610,369
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4354,620
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7184,796
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4526,495
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0946,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5135,290
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7325,426
Scott, SkCanada 10,2246,353
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2405,120
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5864,714
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9044,912
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3007,644
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7276,666
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9074,913
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7854,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0276,231
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0346,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6764,770
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4183,988
SalCape Verde 4,9503,076
SantiagoChile 2,7641,717
SewellChile 2,7621,716
ShanghaiChina 18,37211,416
ShantouChina 18,21911,321
ShenyangChina 17,57510,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4563,390
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7812,971
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4493,386
SibenikCroatia 9,6135,974
SplitCroatia 9,6345,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2916,395
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0576,249
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2713,275
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1313,188
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1973,230
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2833,283
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2083,237
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1743,215
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3043,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2093,237
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2743,277
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1003,169
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2233,246
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3073,298
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3463,322
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1663,210
San GabrielEcuador 4,2562,645
SalloumEgypt 9,6025,967
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5065,907
SohagEgypt 9,9236,166
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2336,359
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1463,819
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4952,172
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5097,152
StrasbourgFrance 9,4415,867
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9131,810
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1461,955
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4027,085
SchleswigGermany 9,9756,199
StuttgartGermany 9,5435,930
SamosGreece 10,0636,253
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9436,178
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7276,044
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8696,133
SiguiriGuinea 5,4433,383
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1873,845
SzegedHungary 10,0436,241
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8836,142
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8486,120
SagarIndia 14,3728,931
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1118,769
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,23210,708
SemnanIran 12,2007,581
ShahroudIran 12,3557,678
ShirazIran 11,9607,432
ShannonIreland 9,0095,598
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1025,656
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4885,896
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5385,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2585,753
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9305,549
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3695,822
SigonellaItaly 9,1425,681
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2513,263
SagaJapan 18,67311,603
SaigoJapan 18,39711,432
SakaiJapan 18,47011,477
SakataJapan 18,02011,198
SapporoJapan 17,54310,902
SaseboJapan 18,66711,600
SendaiJapan 18,05811,222
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,78211,671
ShimonosekiJapan 18,61511,567
ShinjoJapan 18,02411,200
ShionomisakiJapan 18,69511,617
ShirakawaJapan 18,19711,308
ShizuokaJapan 18,47611,481
SumotoJapan 18,60411,561
SuttsuJapan 17,59710,935
SuwaJapan 18,36911,415
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4832,164
SavannakhetLaos 16,87610,487
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7836,701
SiluteLithuania 10,6486,617
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9016,152
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0356,236
SalimaMalawi 8,4855,273
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,55710,910
SibuMalaysia 16,78810,433
SanMali 5,9363,689
SegouMali 5,8333,625
SikassoMali 5,7233,556
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8656,751
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8194,237
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,20810,072
SainshandMongolia 16,63010,334
SafiMorocco 7,1554,446
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8444,253
SittweMyanmar 15,7449,784
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1196,288
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7557,305
SaiqOman 12,2537,614
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7027,272
SurOman 12,4187,717
SialkotPakistan 14,0728,745
SibbiPakistan 13,4058,330
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,266787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1561,961
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,40611,438
SandomierzPoland 10,4016,463
SniezkaPoland 10,0506,245
SuwalkiPoland 10,6646,627
SzczecinPoland 10,1596,313
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5874,715
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8734,271
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9663,086
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2656,379
Satu MareRomania 10,3126,408
SibiuRomania 10,2826,389
SulinaRomania 10,6436,614
SadrinskRussia 13,1988,201
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3487,052
SalekhardRussia 13,2038,205
SaratovRussia 12,0087,462
SejmcanRussia 15,2259,461
SelagoncyRussia 14,8609,234
Simusir IslandRussia 16,78410,430
SkovorodinoRussia 16,32010,141
SmolenskRussia 11,2246,975
SociRussia 11,3167,032
SortovalaRussia 11,4437,111
SuntarRussia 15,3429,534
SurgutRussia 13,6668,492
SverdlovskRussia 13,0098,084
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4677,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7952,980
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2093,858
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9906,829
SingaporeSingapore 16,0519,974
SliacSlovakia 10,1246,291
SeoulSouth Korea 18,11911,259
SineijuSouth Korea 17,77011,042
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1185,045
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5015,283
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4245,235
SevilleSpain 7,7904,841
SennarSudan 9,5135,911
ShambatSudan 9,5015,904
ShendiSudan 9,6355,987
StenseleSweden 11,0146,844
StockholmSweden 10,7096,654
StorlienSweden 10,7026,650
SundsvallSweden 10,8726,756
SantisSwitzerland 9,4445,869
SongeaTanzania 8,7025,408
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,84010,464
SongkhlaThailand 16,0809,992
Suphan BuriThailand 16,34710,158
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0329,963
SurinThailand 16,70510,381
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1883,846
SokodeTogo 6,1623,829
SfaxTunisia 8,6585,380
SousseTunisia 8,7295,424
SamsunTurkey 10,9616,811
SiirtTurkey 11,2887,014
SivasTurkey 10,9556,808
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9098,022
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8665,509
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6045,968
SarataUkraine 10,6786,635
SarnyUkraine 10,7336,670
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9386,797
SumyUkraine 11,2286,977
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1137,527
SaltoUruguay 1,6161,005
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3196,412
Safford, AzUsa 9,1155,664
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8134,855
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7464,192
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1595,070
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7895,461
Salem, InUsa 7,9314,928
Salem, OrUsa 10,7336,670
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7236,042
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2815,146
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0024,972
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6786,014
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3466,429
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9653,085
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9745,576
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3624,575
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0624,388
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7785,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9314,928
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8096,717
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Selma, AlUsa 7,3974,597
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Seymour, InUsa 7,9314,928
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7904,841
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6295,984
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8824,898
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8035,471
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9145,539
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1815,084
Southport, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4775,268
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4886,517
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8205,481
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2225,109
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0628,738
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9155,540
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1585,069
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5484,690
State College, PaUsa 7,6904,779
State University, MsUsa 7,6054,726
State University, NmUsa 8,8195,480
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3445,807
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2706,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5614,698
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0854,402
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5726,570
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3365,180
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8384,871
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4448,354
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3762,719
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0392,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3572,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5364,061
SocotraYemen 11,5207,158
SenangaZambia 7,2484,504
SerenjeZambia 8,0575,007
SeshekeZambia 7,3104,543
SolweziZambia 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -