Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5908,445
NeuquenArgentina 2,8561,775
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1131,313
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3118,271
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5779,680
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4858,380
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7518,545
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2123,860
NatitingouBenin 6,2673,895
Nova FriburgoBrazil 356221
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2404,499
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8774,273
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8235,482
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1415,059
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6665,385
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7757,317
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2176,349
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2825,147
N’DjamenaChad 7,6374,746
NanchangChina 18,03311,206
NanjingChina 18,11611,258
NanningChina 17,35210,783
NicosiaCyprus 10,4556,497
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1276,293
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2523,264
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
NegeleEthiopia 9,7626,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5738,434
NandiFiji 13,5738,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0576,871
NancyFrance 9,3745,825
NantesFrance 8,8445,496
NiceFrance 9,0575,628
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0746,260
NurembergGermany 9,7036,029
NurnbergGermany 9,7016,028
NaxosGreece 9,9126,160
NanortalikGreenland 9,0965,652
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2115,724
NordGreenland 11,5967,206
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5585,939
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2483,261
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3488,916
New DelhiIndia 14,2898,879
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3225,793
NaganoJapan 18,30111,372
NagasakiJapan 18,71611,630
NagoJapan 19,18711,923
NagoyaJapan 18,48811,489
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,19211,926
NaraJapan 18,55611,531
NazeJapan 19,13711,892
NemuroJapan 17,38210,801
NiigataJapan 18,14711,276
NikkoJapan 18,25911,347
NobeokaJapan 18,77811,669
NairobiKenya 9,1965,715
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5907,824
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2098,830
NidaLithuania 10,6216,600
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8916,146
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6115,972
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5365,304
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4835,272
NaraMali 5,8753,651
NioroMali 5,7213,555
NemaMauritania 5,9883,721
NouakchottMauritania 5,4953,415
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0008,700
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8907,389
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9367,417
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0837,508
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,345
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7443,569
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5754,707
NiameyNiger 6,5414,065
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2316,979
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6627,247
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7317,290
NawabshahPakistan 13,3888,320
NokkundiPakistan 12,9008,016
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6611,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,42111,447
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6047,832
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,48810,246
NikolaevRussia 10,8836,763
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,46910,234
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4449,597
NizneangarskRussia 15,7159,766
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3129,515
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9928,073
NovgorodRussia 11,3367,045
NovosibirskRussia 14,4038,950
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0748,746
No. 6Sudan 9,7346,049
NyalaSudan 8,5835,333
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,91310,510
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,38510,182
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0839,994
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,53010,272
NarathiwatThailand 16,15810,041
NigdeTurkey 10,6946,645
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3717,687
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0816,886
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0424,997
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7254,800
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6484,753
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2425,121
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5354,682
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5164,670
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8064,851
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6195,356
New London, WiUsa 8,5375,305
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4314,618
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4464,627
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7895,461
New YorkUsa 7,5484,690
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5054,664
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5214,674
Newark, NjUsa 7,5254,676
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2734,519
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4375,243
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Newport, TnUsa 7,5054,664
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5698,432
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8365,491
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7566,684
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9345,551
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9795,580
Norton, KsUsa 8,8535,501
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9534,942
NdolaZambia 7,9054,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -