Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2668,244
TiranaAlbania 9,7316,047
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4414,624
TebessaAlgeria 8,5235,297
TimimounAlgeria 7,5194,672
TindoufAlgeria 6,8254,241
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2125,103
TrelewArgentina 2,9891,858
TucumanArgentina 2,0351,265
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4229,583
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4239,584
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,32110,142
TibooburraAustralia 14,2708,867
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2619,483
TshaneBotswana 6,8834,277
TaguatingaBrazil 1,032641
TarauacaBrazil 3,0551,899
TauaBrazil 1,8401,143
TefeBrazil 2,8731,786
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 626389
TeresinaBrazil 1,8741,165
TiriosBrazil 2,8721,785
TorresBrazil 934581
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2911,424
Tres LagoasBrazil 607377
TriunfoBrazil 1,7481,086
TucuruiBrazil 2,0381,266
TuriacuBrazil 2,2191,379
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8146,720
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9137,403
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9216,165
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8466,740
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9026,153
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9025,532
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0244,986
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0394,995
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3905,835
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7454,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1751,973
TaiyuanChina 17,29610,748
TaoyuanChina 18,65011,589
TengchongChina 16,37210,174
TønderDenmark 9,9716,196
TylstrupDenmark 10,1846,328
TystofteDenmark 10,1156,285
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2363,254
TahrirEgypt 10,0286,231
TantaEgypt 10,0606,252
TallinEstonia 11,0316,855
TartuEstonia 11,0706,879
TampereFinland 11,0976,896
TurkuFinland 10,9766,821
ToulonFrance 8,9385,554
ToulouseFrance 8,7155,415
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3286,418
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3506,432
TchibanGabon 6,4884,032
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6577,244
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4775,889
TamaleGhana 6,0073,733
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9146,161
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7066,031
TimehriGuyana 3,4092,118
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0063,732
TelaHonduras 6,1493,821
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7438,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7438,540
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,25110,098
TabrizIran 11,6567,243
TeheranIran 12,0187,468
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4536,496
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5005,904
TarvisioItaly 9,6465,994
TermoliItaly 9,4425,867
TorinoItaly 9,1895,710
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1975,715
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0025,594
TrevicoItaly 9,3975,839
TrevisoItaly 9,5025,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6015,966
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1885,710
TabouIvory Coast 5,1013,170
TadotsuJapan 18,61211,566
TakadaJapan 18,25311,342
TakamatsuJapan 18,60811,563
TakayamaJapan 18,37511,418
TanegashimaJapan 18,96311,784
TatenoJapan 18,31111,379
TateyamaJapan 18,43011,453
TokushimaJapan 18,63611,580
TokyoJapan 18,36211,410
TomakomaiJapan 17,58410,927
TottoriJapan 18,47911,483
ToyamaJapan 18,31611,381
ToyookaJapan 18,47211,478
TsuJapan 18,54311,523
TsurugaJapan 18,44811,464
TsuyamaJapan 18,52511,512
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2078,207
TripoliLebanon 10,6366,609
TobrukLibya 9,5145,912
TripoliLibya 8,7065,410
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7286,666
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7986,088
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2795,766
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0375,616
ThyoloMalawi 8,4625,258
TawauMalaysia 17,40810,818
TessalitMali 6,9014,289
TimbuktuMali 6,3333,935
TombMali 6,3313,934
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8373,627
TacubayaMexico 7,3744,583
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4484,628
TarialanMongolia 15,8289,836
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6489,724
TsetserlegMongolia 15,9309,899
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,36510,169
TangierMorocco 7,6464,751
TarfayaMorocco 6,5514,071
TazaMorocco 7,6324,743
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,18410,057
TaungooMyanmar 16,0899,998
ThandweMyanmar 15,8619,856
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0378,723
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7027,272
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8387,356
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0057,460
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7677,312
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9267,411
TahouaNiger 6,9034,290
TillaberyNiger 6,5264,055
TaejonNorth Korea 18,25611,344
TromsoNorway 11,3497,052
TrondheimNorway 10,6456,615
ThumraitOman 11,7167,281
TacnaPeru 2,5751,600
TarapotoPeru 3,6802,287
TrujilloPeru 3,8602,399
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,50611,500
TorunPoland 10,3566,435
TimisoaraRomania 10,0916,271
TambovRussia 11,7307,289
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2638,242
TaraRussia 13,8368,598
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7428,539
TermezRussia 13,4578,362
TernejRussia 17,41010,819
TobolskRussia 13,4508,358
TomskRussia 14,4598,985
Tot’MaRussia 12,0097,463
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7517,924
TuapseRussia 11,2817,010
TuraRussia 14,6659,113
TurukhanskRussia 14,1158,771
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5306,544
TortosaSpain 8,4405,245
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1908,818
TokerSudan 10,1306,295
TartousSyria 10,6616,625
TaipeiTaiwan 18,67911,608
TaboraTanzania 8,6385,368
TakThailand 16,31710,139
TrangThailand 16,0009,943
TabligboTogo 6,0473,758
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6512,269
TunisTunisia 8,7705,450
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2717,625
TireeUk 9,4305,860
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5135,912
TernopilUkraine 10,5846,577
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,531952
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3034,538
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8597,991
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4194,610
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7774,211
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2144,483
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5284,678
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Temple, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4714,642
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4604,636
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9694,952
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5735,328
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0444,999
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7336,048
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5045,285
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9185,542
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4254,614
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1465,683
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3035,160
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5334,681
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9075,535
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6518,483
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6392,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -