Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Machado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Machado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Machado with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6008,451
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2468,231
KhostAfghanistan 13,6548,485
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5938,447
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6142,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0298,718
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7006,028
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7477,299
KandiBenin 6,4584,013
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6895,399
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6905,400
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2675,759
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4237,720
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4027,085
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1115,662
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0104,977
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2308,843
KashiChina 14,2188,835
KunmingChina 16,79510,437
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8724,271
KhargaEgypt 9,7676,069
KosseirEgypt 10,1376,299
KajaaniFinland 11,4137,092
KuopioFinland 11,3507,053
KuusamoFinland 11,5517,178
KarlsruheGermany 9,5175,914
KasselGermany 9,7396,052
KonstanzGermany 9,4665,882
KumasiGhana 5,7703,585
KalamataGreece 9,6505,997
KerkiraGreece 9,6405,990
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6846,018
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8686,132
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4106,469
KankanGuinea 5,3543,327
KindiaGuinea 5,0443,135
KissidougouGuinea 5,2183,243
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8828,005
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,96211,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,96311,162
KeszthelyHungary 9,8896,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8056,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3209,520
KotaIndia 14,1068,765
KozhikodeIndia 13,7258,529
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,29410,125
KermanIran 12,3887,698
KermanshahIran 11,6137,217
Khoram AbadIran 11,6857,261
KilkennyIreland 9,0635,632
KingstonJamaica 5,5393,442
KagoshimaJapan 18,86111,720
KanazawaJapan 18,33811,395
KaruizawaJapan 18,32611,388
KatsuuraJapan 18,39811,433
KawaguchikoJapan 18,41111,441
KitamiesashiJapan 17,31410,759
KobeJapan 18,56211,534
KochiJapan 18,69111,615
KofuJapan 18,39911,433
KumagayaJapan 18,32511,387
KumamotoJapan 18,73211,640
KumejimaJapan 19,11211,876
KureJapan 18,61011,564
KushiroJapan 17,46010,850
KutchanJapan 17,57410,921
KyotoJapan 18,52211,510
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5769,058
KitaleKenya 9,1135,663
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5207,159
KufraLibya 9,0535,626
KaunasLithuania 10,7556,683
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6506,618
KybartaiLithuania 10,6826,638
KarongaMalawi 8,5565,317
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,18810,059
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,40310,814
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9419,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,21710,077
KuantanMalaysia 16,13710,027
KuchingMalaysia 16,60210,317
KayesMali 5,5013,418
KeniebaMali 5,3903,349
KidalMali 6,8074,230
KitaMali 5,5443,445
KoutiaMali 5,8153,614
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,14110,030
KisinevMoldova 10,6786,635
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,81510,449
KhatgalMongolia 15,6659,734
KhovdMongolia 15,2469,474
KhujirtMongolia 16,0459,971
KhutagMongolia 15,8819,869
KenitraMorocco 7,4844,651
KalewaMyanmar 15,9359,902
KathaMyanmar 16,15010,036
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0139,951
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7999,818
KengtungMyanmar 16,45610,226
KhamtiMyanmar 16,09510,002
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4564,012
KathmanduNepal 15,0789,370
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2888,879
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,457
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8537,365
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9707,438
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0187,468
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8787,381
KanoNigeria 7,0244,365
KangnungNorth Korea 18,15911,284
KarasjokNorway 11,5647,186
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3346,422
KristiansandNorway 10,1666,317
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5206,537
KhasabOman 12,2097,587
KarachiPakistan 13,2208,215
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2378,226
KhanpurPakistan 13,6588,488
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2528,235
KororPalau 18,42111,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2106,345
KlodzkoPoland 10,0816,265
KoszalinPoland 10,2946,397
KrakowPoland 10,2496,369
KalakanRussia 16,0269,959
KaliningradRussia 10,5646,565
KamenskoeRussia 14,8679,239
KandalaksaRussia 11,7297,289
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2127,589
KazanRussia 12,2987,642
KemRussia 11,7497,301
KerchRussia 11,1346,919
KhabarovskRussia 17,02810,581
KirenskRussia 15,4869,623
KirovRussia 12,3677,685
KljuciRussia 15,5829,683
KolpasevRussia 14,2728,869
KorfRussia 15,0489,351
KostromaRussia 11,8407,357
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9708,681
KotlasRussia 12,2457,609
KrasnodarRussia 11,3217,035
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9598,053
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8357,976
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9229,273
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6357,852
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3417,669
KurganRussia 13,3138,273
KurskRussia 11,3617,060
KyraRussia 16,35410,163
KigaliRwanda 8,4865,273
KoldaSenegal 5,1153,178
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1123,177
KosiceSlovakia 10,2596,375
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0574,385
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,85311,094
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0548,733
KadugliSudan 9,0105,599
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5665,945
KassalaSudan 9,8726,135
KhartoumSudan 9,4995,903
KostiSudan 9,4015,842
KalmarSweden 10,4606,500
KaresuandoSweden 11,4057,087
KarlstadSweden 10,4956,522
KristianstadSweden 10,3086,405
KamishliSyria 11,1956,957
KanchanaburiThailand 16,27010,110
Khlong YaiThailand 16,52310,268
Khon KaenThailand 16,68210,366
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,36810,171
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,56310,293
KairouanTunisia 8,6815,394
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8616,749
KarsTurkey 11,4717,128
KastamonuTurkey 10,7696,692
KayseriTurkey 10,7916,706
KonyaTurkey 10,5226,538
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8187,965
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9898,071
KinlossUk 9,6535,998
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2917,016
KievUkraine 10,9416,799
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2036,962
KirovogradUkraine 10,9666,814
KlepininoUkraine 10,9836,825
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0786,884
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6106,593
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0146,844
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1955,092
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3116,407
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4655,260
Keene, NhUsa 7,6704,767
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0004,972
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8475,498
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4353,999
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1865,708
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2448,230
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4315,239
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5186,536
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0088,083
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3698,308
KabompoZambia 7,4274,615
KabweZambia 7,8354,869
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8404,872
KafirondaZambia 7,8654,887
KaomaZambia 7,4484,628
KasamaZambia 8,2635,135
KasempaZambia 7,5994,722
KawambwaZambia 8,0675,013
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -